?

Log in

It's the tyranny of normality [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
speeding faster towards disaster

[ website | MySpace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [May. 28th, 2009|08:49 am]
speeding faster towards disaster
Tina Daneshmand's Profile | Create Your Badge
Tina Daneshmand's Facebook Profile
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 27th, 2009|04:20 pm]
speeding faster towards disaster
 
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

Cleaning//Working [Mar. 14th, 2009|12:41 am]
speeding faster towards disaster
[Tags|]
[Current Location |US, California, Los Angeles, Los Angeles, Bell Canyon Blvd]

I've been working 50-55 hrs a week lately and today I worked a 9.5 hr day and then came home and cleaned out my xB and the garage for 6.5 hrs in hopes of my car coming home soon. Great Friday night, aye?

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

LinkLeave a comment

I'll never get over this, lol [Feb. 12th, 2009|03:59 pm]
speeding faster towards disaster
 
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 1st, 2009|03:37 pm]
speeding faster towards disaster


Chloe's reading my magazine feature, lol
LinkLeave a comment

My bubbaz [Jan. 12th, 2009|11:50 pm]
speeding faster towards disaster
[Tags|]
[Current Location |US, California, Los Angeles, Los Angeles, Bell Canyon Blvd]

Chloe has this new thing where she has to sleep above my head and share a pillow with me every night. This is totally new and so annoying and cute at the same time! Anyway, I'm in bed and I worked a 12.5 hour day today and have to go back at 8:30, yuck! I have tons to write about so I'll do it tomorrow.

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 8th, 2009|06:37 pm]
speeding faster towards disaster


I'm so proud of myself, I don't think I've done this well in....well....ever.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

12/23/1986 [Dec. 23rd, 2008|12:39 am]
speeding faster towards disaster
 I'm 22 today, it feels like every other day.

I wish I was turning 7! Psh, I wanna go play at Chuck E. Cheese =p
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

So over school [Dec. 15th, 2008|01:32 am]
speeding faster towards disaster
[Tags|]
[Current Location |US, California, Los Angeles, Los Angeles, Stonegate Dr, 24548]

Finals this week will be the death of me

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 20th, 2008|11:13 am]
speeding faster towards disaster
Seriously, I'm - <--that close to throwing my iPhone 3g at the wall. I got the 3g on July 29th, less than 3 weeks ago. I woke up this Sunday & my phone was fried, it was on the charger for maybe 5 hours, which really isn't THAT long since I would constantly charge my old Sidekick overnight & throughout the day with 0 issues. Well, it was red hot,  & all the parts were gonezo! The phone wouldn't  even turn on. Needless to say, I called AT&T & explained the situation & they set me up with an appointment at the nearest Apple store, so, I go in & they were incredibly busy so I had to go back later (so much for an appointment, right!?), anyway, round 2 rolls around & they replace it for me. I was pretty bummed that they couldn't save my contacts (398 of them, dammit), I sat in the store & had to write them all done. But whatever, I got a new one and that was fine. Then yesterday at work the DAMN NEW ONE SHUT ITSELF OFF & WOULDN'T TURN BACK ON, & I HAD TO GO TO THE STORE AGAIN! This friggin phone is TWO days old. I'm incredibly frustrated. I switched from T-Mobile to AT&T JUST for the iPhone & now i'm having issues galore. I didn't even research the iPhone much & there are SO many things that annoy the crap out of me. I'm debating returning it & getting a Vu.

Yarg, note to anyone that wants an iPhone.....don't get it. Ugh!!!!!!!!!
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]